evolcSign in

Evolc status

Live status of the Evolc sites and data. This page checks every service each time it loads.

All systems operationalChecked 09:34 UTC

Services

On the sites now

22,220company profiles
75,940open jobs
72countries
21Brief stories

By country

CountryCompany profilesOpen jobs
Czechia7,96414,907
Slovakia7,7281,146
Poland1,6275,602
Germany1,10711,333
United Kingdom67810,903
United States5811,820
Austria4112,031
Hungary3241,076
Sweden2873,068
France2104,413
Netherlands1642,220
Spain1212,049

What’s new

  1. Partner map: places and AI notes

    See your matches on a map of Europe by headquarters, 250 per list, with an AI note for any company you open.

  2. Partner map

    See your customers, vendors, partners and similar companies on one map: the closer to the centre, the better the fit.

  3. Status page

    This page: live service status, data freshness and recent releases.

  4. Find partners remembers your company

    Entering the same website again opens your existing analysis instead of starting over.

  5. Customers, vendors and partners from a website

    Enter your website and get likely customers, vendors and partners, each with the reason it fits.

  6. One Evolc account

    One sign-in with a passkey for evolc.com, Evolc Jobs and Evolc Companies.

  7. The job map

    Explore open jobs by similarity in 2D and 3D.

  8. Financial charts on company profiles

    Revenue, operating profit and net profit over five years, each on its own scale.

  9. Manufacturing, CNC and robotics jobs

    Two new job categories for machining, production and automation roles.

  10. Jobs for you

    Add your CV or LinkedIn profile and get open jobs ranked by how well they fit.

  11. Five years of registry financials

    Company profiles show filed financials: revenue, EBITDA, personnel costs, cash and liabilities. Slovakia first.

  12. The Evolc Brief

    A daily front page of data stories about companies that are hiring, growing or new.

  13. All of Europe

    Companies and jobs from across Europe, plus remote jobs open to Europe.

Something not working? Tell us.